Organization

Honorary Chair
– Tanit Chalermyanont (Prince of Songkla University)

General Chair
– Harumi Watanabe (Tokai University)

Steering Committee
– Kosin Chamnongthai (King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi)
– Nattha Jindapetch (Prince of Songkla University)
– Masami Ikura (Prince of Songkla University)
– Takeshi Ohkawa (Tokai University)

Program Co-chairs
– Kiyofumi Tanaka (JAIST)
– Apidet Booranawong (Prince of Songkla University)
– Midori Sugaya (Shibaura Institute of Technology)

Robot Contest Steering Chair
– Takao Futagami (TOYO Corp.)
– Masami Ikura (Prince of Songkla University)

Robot Contest Co-Chairs
– Kenji Hisazumi (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
– Masafumi Miwa (Tokushima University)
– Kiattisak Sengchuai (Prince of Songkla University)

Robot Contest Committee members
– Mikiko Sato (Tokai University)
– Nobuhiro Ohe (Cyber university)
– Nobuhiko Ogura (Tokyo City University)
– Takashi Nagai (Institute of Technologists)
– Peeraya Sripian (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
– Tipporn Laohakangvalvit (Shibaura Institute of Technology)

Financial Co-Chairs
– Mikiko Sato (Tokai University)

Registration Co-Chairs
– Mikiko Sato (Tokai University)

Program Committee
– Syed Abdul Rahman Al-Haddad (University Putra Malaysia)
– Jutamanee Auysakul (Prince of Songkla University)
– Dujdow Buranapanichkit (Prince of Songkla University)
– Kosin Chamnongthai (King Mongkut’s University of Technology)
– Krisana Chinnasarn (Burapha University)
– Hiroaki Fukuda (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
– Makoto Imamura (Tokai University)
– Vasan Jantarachote (Prince of Songkla University)
– Nattha Jindapetch (Prince of Songkla University)
– Nida Sae Jong (Princess of Naradhiwas University)
– Kenji Kise (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
– Tomoji Kishi (Waseda University)
– Tipporn Laohakangvalvit (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
– Yutaka Matsubara (Nagoya University)
– Tetsuo Miyauchi (Renesas Electronics Corp)
– Yukikazu Nakamoto (University of Hyogo)
– Tsuneo Nakanishi (Fukuoka University)
– Paramin Neranon (Prince of Songkla University)
– Pornchai Phukpattaranont (Prince of Songkla University)
– Kritsada Puangsuwan (Prince of Songkla University)
– Hafiz Rashidi (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
– Phonsit Santiprapan (Prince of Songkla University)
– Kiattisak Sengchuai (Prince of Songkla University)
– Suhaidi B. Shafie (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
– Pruittikorn Smithmaitrie (Prince of Songkla University)
– Parin Sornlertlamvanich (Suranaree University of Technology)
– Peeraya Sripian (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
– Nasri b. Sulaiman (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
– Hideki Takase (The University of Tokyo)
– Pichaya Tandayya (Prince of Songkla University)
– Kittikhun Thongpull (Prince of Songkla University)
– Supachai Vorapojpisut (Thammasat University)
– Yasutaka Wada (Meisei University)
– Wan Zuha Wan Hasan (Universiti Putra Malaysia)
– Kentaro Yoshimura (Hitachi Corp.)

Student Teaching Assistant of Robot Contest
– Masato Fukui  (Shibaura Institute of Technology
– Hiroki Hashimoto (Tokai University)